?

Log in

Now I Lay Me Down to Sleep... [entries|friends|calendar]
intotaldarkness

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Blah [
Saturday
23rd July 05
]
[ mood | bouncy ]

"Here at last, dear friends, on the shores of the Sea, comes the end of our fellowship in Middle-earth. Go in peace! I will not say: do not weep;for not all tears are an evil."

That was in liz's profile for her aim. And i seriously got teary eyed. That has so much meaning for me and the rest of chlr. and it couldnt be truer. And so our saga ends. But for us, it will end in tear of happiness. Because she's not dying. She's only going to be a few states away. It's not that bad. She could be moving to like mexico or something. Now that would be bad because their water sucks. So Wo0t for liz! She's not dying and she's not moving to mexico, so life is good. NOt the best it could be but not the worst? right?

forgotten roads + add + edit

I dont get it [
Friday
24th June 05
]
[ mood | bitchy ]

I dont get it. could somebody explain this all to me. why would they do that to her? That awful, wrong and sadistic. Why? Do they not know how hard it is for a teen? Have they no consideration for those she loves, and those who love her? This is stupid, we've made a pact, we've already set our goals. And they are ripping that away. without mercy or compassion. They taking her away, and leaving me with nothing, i'll have nothing. i'll be an outcast, a drifter with no one to lean on. We just finished the worst years of our lives, and we were started the best ones, and now she wont be here. it just doesnt make any sense to me.

how can i have fun this summer in france, when she'll be miserable? I think her parents have perfect timing. impecable really. i hope they rot in hell.

fuck god. fuck the world. fuck these damn emotions.

13 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

[
Friday
24th June 05
]
[ mood | fucking parents ]

You scored as Goth. Your A Goth!

</td>

Skater

75%

Goth

75%

Rocker, Mosher

65%

Emo

45%

Prepy

35%

Chav, Townie, Rude Boy, Ned, Kev

30%

Trendy

15%

What Group Are You? Chav, Rocker, Skater, Emo, Goth, Trendy, Prepy E.c.t
created with QuizFarm.com
You scored as Goth.

</td>

Goth

63%

Hippy

50%

Loser

50%

Nerdy Girl

38%

Slut

25%

Athletic Tomboy

19%

Popular Bitch

13%

Preppy Girl

0%

What type of girl are you?!!
created with QuizFarm.com
You scored as The Beast. Your alter ego is The Beast! But that is only a name... you are kind hearted and sweet, people just misunderstand you.

</td>

The Beast

75%

Donald Duck

69%

Peter Pan

63%

Ariel

56%

Cinderella

56%

Snow White

50%

Sleeping Beauty

50%

Cruella De Ville

50%

Goofy

31%

Pinocchio

13%

Which Disney Character is your Alter Ego?
created with QuizFarm.com
You scored as Labret Piercing. You probably intimidate a whole lot of people without really meaning too. If people could just get past the many tattoos, piercings, and sideburns I'm sure they'd love you. Or still be scared, who knows.

</td>

Labret Piercing

100%

Dirty Piercings

80%

Cartilage Piercing

80%

Lip Piercing

70%

Belly Button Piercing

70%

Nipples

70%

Earlobe Piercing

60%

Nose Piercing

60%

Tongue Piercing

50%

What Piercing Are You?
created with QuizFarm.com
forgotten roads + add + edit

hey [
Wednesday
15th June 05
]
[ mood | FUUUUUUUUCK ]

I am up at my mom's studio and i have nothing to do, and the aim isnt working so i'm like beyond bored. Grr, i just wanna go home and sleep, and i unno, just not have to worry about failing earth science and math in the same day! which i both suck at. I mean i dont know how i made it into earth science, it ovbiously isnt for me, i mean i seriously know nothing, well i revoke that, i know alot i just dont know how to get it out of my head and onto the paper, and it confuses me and makes me mad. I mean i KNOW the stuff but it just never comes out right. and then i feel stupid because mr.g is all like cally you suck and argh! dammit why cant i be smart like all the rest of my friends? they are all so damn smart i mean like jess, lex, hannah, liz, roy, dan and others are all like ten times smarter then me, which just makes me feel even more stupid then already am. dammit, this sucks!

fuck it, i wanna be smart so next year, im going to apply myself and get good grades.


i think im going to make a new livejournal to waste the time...



cally the dumb

forgotten roads + add + edit

Finally [
Tuesday
14th June 05
]
[ mood | energetic ]

Finally i've come arounf to fixing my damn livejournal after that random attack of redness and the fact that i didnt write anything for a while was that i couldnt bare to look at the damn thing. But i must admit i think my livejournal is pretty sexy if i say so my self.

Anywho, the dane on friday was fun, im glad i decided to go. Afterwards was the best though me. rachel, ali, devon, and kelsey headed to butter woods where we saw loral and Liz and we had fun times. Then we when to rachels house, hung out and ordered pizza at like 2.00 in the mourning, i swear the pizza guy thought we were high and had the munchies, well ill tell you all details later. Adios, cally

forgotten roads + add + edit

Damn.. [
Sunday
5th June 05
]

 

Wo0tCollapse )
forgotten roads + add + edit

Im bored [
Saturday
7th May 05
]
[ mood | bored demmit ]

|:| Survey |:|

[ Current Clothes ] pj pants and a shirt
[ Current Mood ] bored
[ Current Music ] judas priest
[ Current Taste ] my tongue
[ Current Hair ] up
[ Current Annoyance ] um, nothing
[ Current Favorite Artist ] taking back sunday
[ Current Desktop Picture ]Marylin Monroe
[ Current CD in CD Player] Judas priest
[ Current DVD in player] um, willy wonka
[ Current Refreshment ] nothing
[ Current Worry ] nothing

LAST PERSON...
[ You Touched ] my mom, i hugged her, more like she hugged me
[ You Talked to ] my mom
[ You Hugged ] my mom
[ You Instant messaged ] um, liz?
[ You Yelled At ] no one


FAVORITE...
[ Food ] pizza
[ Drink ] pop
[ Color ] red
[ Album ] HIM
[ Shoes ] my chucks
[ Candy ] sponge candy
[ TV Show ]mythbusters
[ Movie ] to many
[ Dance ] my dance
[ Song(s) ] to many
[ Cartoon ] anything on adultswim

ARE YOU...
[ Understanding ] no
[ Open-minded ] i hope so
[ Insecure ] very
[ Interesting ] hellno
[ Random ] always
[ Hungry ] ya
[ Friendly ] not really
[ Smart ] nope
[ Moody ]always
[ Childish ] most likely
[ Hard working ] probably not
[ Organized ] noppers
[ Healthy ] no
[ Emotionally Stable ] nope, im far from it
[ Shy ] no
[ Difficult ] yes
[ Attractive ] hell no
[ Bored Easily ] very easily
[ Messy ] yuppers
[ Thirsty ] nope
[ Responsible ] sometimes
[ Obsessed ]with some things
[ Angry ] nope
[ Sad ] nope
[ Happy ] nope
[ Hyper ] nope
[ Apathetic ] Very
[ Trusting ] maybe
[ Talkative ] depends

WHO DO YOU WANT TO...
[ Kill ] people
[ Slap ] people
[ Look Like ] some emo person
[ Talk To Offline ] anyone
[ Talk To Online ] anyone

HAVE YOU EVER..
[ Pictured your crush naked? ] nope
[ Been in love ] no.
[ Cried when someone died ] no
[ Lied] im a comlussive lier

WHICH IS BETTER..
[ Coke or pepsi] pepsi
[ Flowers or candy] flowers
[ Tall or short ] tall

WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX..
[what do u notice first?] hair, shoes and clothes
[last person u slow danced with] i unno
[worst question to ask] how would you label yourself

WHO..
[makes u laugh the most?] jess and liz
[makes you smile] jess and liz
[makes you blush] noone
[has a crush on u?] nobody, its a none fact
[is easiest to talk to] Liz

DO YOU EVER..
[sit on the internet all night waiting for someone special to I.M. you?] nope
[save aol/aim conversations] yes, several times when i talk to roy, cause our convos our funnah
[wish u were a member of the opposite sex] nope
[cried because of what someone said?] No never, i have a tough outshell...yea right

forgotten roads + add + edit

Today we had that damn meeting, and i refuse to talk about it... [
Saturday
7th May 05
]
[ mood | blank ]

Name : Cally Fitz

Age :immortal

Height : about five seven

Weight : im fat, so what

Sexual Preference :guys, mostly emo ones!

Your Friends :to many

Best Friend : um about 2 or 3

Enemy : i dont think i have an enemy

Second Home : lexis's

Most outgoing: alexis period

Most shy : emily

Loudest : me, of course! or alexis

Most boy/girl crazy : lauren she is so horny

Last one you talked on the phone too : um alexis?

Best Singer : lauren

Worst Singer :me!

Best Dancer : Um me!

Worst Dancer : um jessica Smith! *hehehehe*

Do you have more girl or guy friends : um more girls i think

Do you want to hook up with one of your friends : hell no.

Have you ever hooked up with one of your friends : hell no

Would you ever hook up with one of your friends : hell no

Family

Are your parents married or divorced : divorced

If divorced, are they remarried : nope

How many siblings do you have : um 5..i think

Do you like them at all : sometimes

Do you have any pets : yeah

Do you live with more than just your immediate family : no

Music

Fave Genre : rock or classic or emo

Fave Band : um at the moment? I think Taking back sunday

Fave Singer : Gerard Way

Fave Song : tooooo many...SPICE UP YOUR LIFE!

Least Fave Genre : country

Least Fave Band : um hilary duff?

Least Fave Singer : hilary duff.

Least Fave Song : i unno, rap

The one you sing in the shower : colours of the wind

The one you listen to with your boy/girlfriend : um none

The one you listen to when you're thinking about your boy/girlfriend : none

Either Or

Rock:Rap rock

Coffee:Soda coffee

Cuddle:Make out make out

Read:Write write

Talk:Listen talk

Black:Red crimson.

Girl:Boy boy

Short:Tall tall

Movie:Book book

Happy:Sad ...both

Sugar:Caffiene caffiene

First word that comes to mind

Color: red

Noise: le sigh

Music: gerard

Happy: woOT

Boy: emo

Girl: gross

Short: fat

Tall: tree

Tree: tall

Soda: pepsi

Sugar: cake

Smile: liz

Glasses: sexy

Braces: manda

Would you ever...

Kill someone : no

Kill yourself : yes

Bunjee Jump : no

Drink : yea

Do Drugs : never

Hook up with someone of the same sex : for money lots of it...i like that jess so im keeping it

Kiss a stranger : yeah

Get drunk on a weeknight : yeah

Sleep with a stranger : if i was drunk

Sneak into a movie : yeah

Sneak into a concert :yeah

Skip School : probably

Scream "fire" in a crowded room : hellyes

Prank Call the cops : no

Do you...

Like Spongebob : no

Like Goodcharlotte : no

Like the color pink : with black

Have a boy/girlfriend : no

Have you...

Are you...

Boy or girl : girl

Tired : no

Bored : yes

Relaxed : no

Wearing Jewelry : yes

Wearing Socks : yes

Bored of this survey : yes

Dating Someone : no

Sleepy : no

Almost Done :yes

What time is it now : 3 16

What time will it be in five minutes : 3 21

Associate These words with someone you know

Purple : liz

Tall : lauren

Short : alexis

Orange : jess

Vampire : hannah

Outgoing : jess

Weird : all of them

Annoying : hannah

Stupid : me

Smart :emily

Genius : kira

Boring : hannah

Fun : alexis

Sexy : mr huff

Books : dan

Paper : emily b

Pen : me

Music : gerard

Band : pirece

Sweet : liz

Bitchy : hannah or me

Really almost done, I promise

Are you the oldest child or youngest : middle

Do you like the computer: heckyes

Do you like school : its a nice place

Do you like to read : i hate blue cards

Do you like to write : yesh

Ending

What time is it now : 3 19

What time will it be in five minutes : 3 24

forgotten roads + add + edit

May this song go out to all you bitchy people [
Monday
2nd May 05
]
[ mood | bouncy ]

You say you're down you can’t lose that frown
Life sucks. What else is new? That’s tough.
There's not much you can do- you're not the only one not havin’ any fun

I've got a funny feelin’ we’re all born to lose
And I've got a funny feelin’ that this life ain’t worth livin’ through
I've been depressed and I get so stressed
Life sucks. I don't wonder why. That's tough.
I just keep on tryin’, so I won’t be the one not havin’ any fun

I've got a funny feelin’ we’re all born to lose
And I've got a funny feelin’ that this life ain’t worth livin’ through
I'm not givin’ up yet that's not the end of me
But it's not gonna be all right you'll see, you’ll see!
I've got a funny feelin’ we’re all born to lose
And I've got a funny feelin’ that this life ain’t worth livin’ through

Ok well that was dedicated to one person in perticular, you know who you are and in many cases others know whom im speaking to and of also that song was for.

Anywho the reason i put that in there is because frankly i dont want to be the only one not having any fun, so im going to suck it up and live life the to fullest, because hell, it's not that bad.

So i have a few words to all you bitchy ass whole who need a better way to spend thee time....

GROW SOME BALLS AND SUCK.IT.UP.


<3 Ms.Kitty

8 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

Funny eh [
Wednesday
27th April 05
]
[ mood | depressed ]

Cut my life into pieces
This is my last resort
Suffocation
No breathing
Don’t give a fuck if I cut my arm bleeding


This is my last resort

Cut my life into pieces
I’ve reached my last resort
Suffocation
No breathing
Don’t give a fuck if I cut my arm bleeding
Do you even care if I die bleeding
Would it be wrong
Would it be right
If I took my life tonight
Chances are that I might
Mutilation outta sight
And I’m contemplating suicide

Cuz I’m losing my sight
Losing my mind
Wish somebody would tell me I’m fine
Losing my sight
Losing my mind
Wish somebody would tell me I’m fine

I never realized I was spread too thin
Till it was too late
And I was empty within
Hungry
Feeding on chaos
And living in sin
Downward spiral where do I begin
It all started when I lost my mother
No love for myself
And no love for another

Searching to find a love up on a higher level
Finding nothing but questions and devils

Cuz I’m losing my sight
Losing my mind
Wish somebody would tell me in fine
Losing my sight
Losing my mind
Wish somebody would tell me I’m fine
Nothing’s alright
Nothing is fine
I’m running and I’m crying
I’m crying
I’m crying
I’m crying
I’m crying

I can’t go on living this way

Cut my life into pieces
This is my last resort
Suffocation
No breathing
Don’t give a fuck if I cut my arm bleeding
Would it be wrong
Would it be right
If I took my life tonight
Chances are that I might
Mutilation outta sight
And I’m contemplating suicide

Cuz I’m losing my sight
Losing my mind
Wish somebody would tell me I’m fine
Losing my sight
Losing my mind
Wish somebody would tell me I’m fine
Nothing’s alright
Nothing is fine
I’m running and I’m crying

I can’t go on living this way
Can’t go on
Living this way
Nothing’s alright
 
>Funny how a person can make a deep connection witha song....
3 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

Wo0t [
Wednesday
27th April 05
]
[ mood | this is fun ]

Would anyone want to bang you? by phobia
Name:
Favorite Food:
Wants to Bang you:
This many times:219
Quiz created with MemeGen!
forgotten roads + add + edit

I dont know how true this all is [
Wednesday
27th April 05
]
Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...erotic
Your hugs are...gentle
Your eyes...twinkle in the moonlight
Your touch is...heart warming
Your smell is...amazing
Your smile is...amazing
Your love is...unique
Quiz created with MemeGen!
forgotten roads + add + edit

I have updated in a while [
Monday
25th April 05
]
[ mood | blah ]

Okay, hola all this is the random qoute from me and my friend nanner for the day have fun..

QuietxFate: you you non nazi
tragicXdances: HOW COULD YOU SAY THAT
QuietxFate: YOUR NOT A NAZI

 

 <-- Pretty damn sexy

Okay now that i have my hitler obessesion under control i have one thing to tell/ ask you all. What the hell would Mr. S do if if he read my journal and me and my friends are like heil Zues and Hitler. I think the poor man would keel over and die.

Anywhoo, um last weekend I went on a retreat and that was pretty sexy i must say. We had mad fun with a bit of old spice and a spary of strawberry sause. Yummy, i smelt like a man, it was an odd feeling.

Then on sunday i was like puking from 1 30 to like 3 30 and still had to go to classes on Monday. It was gross. I was DAMMIT

 

Ok thats all

 

</3

(PS I CANT SPELL)
forgotten roads + add + edit

The Lord's Prayer [
Monday
18th April 05
]
[ mood | wo0t, Fuck God ]

Ok, well as you all can see I have changed my layout, alot. and im really happy because i did it all be my lonesome, and i feel so, well giddy. Ew that is so odd sounding coming from my mouth, but oh well live lives y'all will get over it evenutally.

Anywho, on with the real matter from writings this lame entry. So, y'all know the lord's prayer, (well one of many) and if you dont here it is.

Now I lay me down to sleep,
I pray the Lord my soul to keep;
And if I die before I wake,
I pray the Lord my soul to take.

Well I decided to change and tweak it a bit, and a bit of morbid-ness and just a pinch or "Fuck you" and I i ended up with this. Well I have two versions....

#1 (with help from Azariel)

Now I lay me down to sleep,
I pray the Lord my soul to reap;
And if I die before I want,
I pray the Lord my soul to haunt

#2 Made by just moi

Now I lay me down to sleep,
I pray the Lord my soul to reap;
And if I turn to darken ash
I pray the Lord my soul to cash.


Post comments away loves!

Adios

<3

3 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

Let's talk about my day [
Thursday
14th April 05
]
[ mood | bored ]

Okay, well Im bored and no one's on or postiong so i'm like stuck.here.doing nothing, but updating this damn thing and it's not like anyone wants to read it i had a turkey sandwitch for lunch (which i did) but you know. if im suppose to write some monumental crap in here, like i plan to commit suicide and this is my last words, I could understand reading it, but other wise....no, i dont get it.

Anywho, let's start with today, um nothing romotely funny happened except vicki came over to 'our table' and she was bitching and I was all like "Shut the fuck up, i dont care the world doesnt care. Go slit you wrists." ok, so that was a bit mean, and not actually what i said but lol, any way, i was in a pissy mood cause i had a headache and wanted to die. Well after that emily came to 'our table' and we all discussed how hannah was a sex toy  that came with a whip and fuzzy handcuffs, and we practice our sex ed unit on her. that was kinda funny actually.

later, skiiping ahead to end of math, i was cloluring my nails and brittany wrote this awsome poem thats going to be in her lj, so check it out. it was called ode to James and it actually was pretty funny.

ok so my day wasnt that bad, but now i cant go to the softball game with jess v.v, poo and that makes me sad, and you know why i cant go. I have to go to a youth group at a chruch and talk about a god i dont even believe in anymore, which is pretty fucked up it you ask me. oh well, this is boring, and i want some one to sign on until then...

 

 

 

 

<3 Cally

1 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

god or gods? [
Sunday
10th April 05
]
[ mood | confused ]

god or gods? It's a question men and women alike have asked over the years. Is there a single god or is there more then one devine being up there, guiding and manipulating our thoughts, are actions.

*god*

Who is to say that one man, or one women looks down from it's 'throne'to view the worlds as millions of tiny chess pieces a waiting it for it's next move. And on the other side of this cosmic playing board you ponder...no one, just one man sitting playing out our lives, our thoughts, toying with out emotions in a sick game of his because he has no better way to waste in neverending time. And if this, this theroy, is the correct one, were only one man is controling the lives of thousands, no millions at one time. He is bound to make mistakes no? He is certain to slip up, to miss out, to not see on thing happening. Because frankly, no man, no god, can monitar the happens of of a whole world, with oout missing a thing. He makes mistakes. A lot of them. While playing in with the seas in the middle eats, he forgets to watch out for millions that should not have died in california. Can we afford to put our trust, our faith into such...an 'accident' prone man.

 

vs.

 

*gods*

On the opposite end of the scale you have gods. A religon paraticed by the greeks/romans/egyptains and so on. They, believed that not one god conrtoled the world, but many. Each one having their one purpose, there own duty in their 'life'. And ideal idea. Divide the powers, seperate the causes. Isnt that what our very one goverment is based on to day? check and balances?

With more then one god one to watch, control and run the lives and soects of the world. Wouldnt there be less, 'mistakes' less accidents, less slip ups. With one god for each job of task with a common leader, things would be simpler. The tasks and areas for the gods to watch would be smaller. And frabkly, they would be less likely to say 'screw it, im to swamped' then one god would who would be easily clogged with the work. 

My conclusion 

So, as i have written here, and as i have typed this i have wandered away from the monotheistic ways of thinking of a brief moment and time, because the whole divide and rule as got me thinking... Would I rather have one man run my life, of many, many who have the power to make the world a 'safer' place.

Maybe, i am wrong, and maybe that one god is looking down upon me thinking of thought only of 'foolish girl' or maybe he is to busy to care or notice, perhaps having one god would beniet the crazys like me, it gives us more of a chance to slip underthe radar and into heaven, (if there is one...).

Well, I am only a ramboling girl, who knows nothing of the world or it's features. I am naive and sheltered.

           vs. 

you decide

 

 

<3 the one and only cally

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

BURNS [
Saturday
9th April 05
]
[ mood | FUCK OFF ]

Because my friend nanner is not a complete and total hostile freak whose name ish pat, and has put me into a fucking pissed off mood, where i will bit anyon's head off, espically his, i have something for your reading pleasure.

QuietxFate: YOU RAPE LITTLE BOYS WHAT?!
tragicXdances: *looks around* who are you talking to?
QuietxFate: YOU NANNER!
tragicXdances: GAS
tragicXdances: P
tragicXdances: HOW DARE YOU
QuietxFate: YOU
QuietxFate: RAPE
QuietxFate: LITTLE
QuietxFate: BOYS
tragicXdances: no
tragicXdances: i rape little girls
QuietxFate: AND BOIS
tragicXdances: only onweekends
QuietxFate: O
QuietxFate: then thats ok
tragicXdances: yea
tragicXdances: i do not stoop to your level
tragicXdances: and rape little boyys daily
QuietxFate: I DO NOT
tragicXdances: i saw you!
QuietxFate: ya, only on mondays tuesdays and fridays
tragicXdances: oooooh
tragicXdances: well i am feeling sex-deprived,,,
tragicXdances: and you know..im all alone...
QuietxFate: I should get going'
QuietxFate: 8starts to walk away*
tragicXdances: *starts to follow*
tragicXdances: you know you want me
QuietxFate: *picks up a light jog*
QuietxFate: no
tragicXdances: *stalks*
QuietxFate: i'll pass, i'll leep the boys
tragicXdances: no
tragicXdances: *rapes grandpa*
QuietxFate: AHHHHHHHHHHHHH *orgasm*
QuietxFate: OOOOOO YES!
QuietxFate: I mean, bad grandson
tragicXdances: HE RAPED ME!! POLICE!! HE RAPED ME!!
QuietxFate: police police
QuietxFate: he raped me!!!!!!!!!!!!
tragicXdances: NO
QuietxFate: yes
tragicXdances: *CRIES*
tragicXdances: THE OLD MAN RAPED ME
QuietxFate: *cries harder*
QuietxFate: the young man raped me
QuietxFate: damn it boy i cant even get an erection anymore,how can i rape you?
tragicXdances: VIAGRA
QuietxFate: i dont have the money
tragicXdances: O
QuietxFate: IM POOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOR
tragicXdances: ill rape you and pay you
QuietxFate: ahhhhhhhhh
QuietxFate: HE'S GOING O RAPE ME
tragicXdances: what???
tragicXdances: i am not!
QuietxFate: YESH YOU ARE
tragicXdances: *unzips pants*
QuietxFate: *SPAZES*
QuietxFate: *RUNS IN CIRCLES*
QuietxFate: AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
tragicXdances: *pounces*
QuietxFate: *ISH KNOCKED OUT*
tragicXdances: yay!
tragicXdances: *does his thing while grandpa is unconscience*
QuietxFate: *wakes up afterward*
QuietxFate: OYE!
tragicXdances: hehehehe
QuietxFate: MY ARSE
QuietxFate: IT BURNS!
tragicXdances: you were good for an old man
tragicXdances: dont fret
QuietxFate: AH
QuietxFate: MY ASS, IT BURNS
QuietxFate: IT BUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUURNS
tragicXdances: *licks ass*
tragicXdances: better?
QuietxFate: EWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
QuietxFate: MY ASSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS ISSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEET
tragicXdances: *sighs*
tragicXdances: goodbye grandfather
tragicXdances: i thought you loved me
QuietxFate: GOOOOOOOOODBYE
QuietxFate: YOU LICKED MY ASS
QuietxFate: HOW CAN I LOVE YOU?
tragicXdances: you are a caps freak but i love you
QuietxFate: BACK IN THE OLD COUNTRY....
tragicXdances: gramps
tragicXdances: its legal now
QuietxFate: *DUMBFOUNDED*wHAT
tragicXdances: really
QuietxFate: Really>?
tragicXdances: yea!
QuietxFate: LIES!
tragicXdances: I SWEAR
tragicXdances: ITS LEGAL TO FUCK YOUR OFFSPRING TOO
QuietxFate: *le gasp*
QuietxFate: YOUR A SICK SICK MAN
QuietxFate: this is going in my LJ


there, i hope you had fun.

2 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

Because I have no life... [
Saturday
9th April 05
]
[ mood | High...i wish ]

Because I have no life, I was talking to Patrick, a kid who probably hat my guts and would love for me to go die, (heh never know he might get his wish...) anywhoo, this is a convo i had with him on saturday...

the following conversation has been blocked because pat is a bitch....sorry folks.

I keep my promises, but are convo was much longer, but i being the annoying one closed out of it like 40,000 times, oh well, life lives.

<333

forgotten roads + add + edit

So much as happened [
Thursday
7th April 05
]
[ mood | wo0t w0ot ]

Oh my, so much has happened since I like last updated and frankly that is probably why I havent, so let's start with the painful news.

Tuesday: I like threw my neck out and it hurt so damn much i was like *Ow* waa waa, cry sry you know, me being a baby when no one ish looking that sort of thing. Actually I havent cried in like ever...well techinacally cried...you know what I mean.

Later on tuesday: Well, Cally has joined the millions of crazy people out there. I know offically have a shrink, I really do like it though. She's nice, and swears, and feeds me. She's like Dr. Engl or something and she cool, and we talked about my parents seperating, and how, i have like amotovational syndrome. hehehehe. that's hawt, only I want to be mad crazy. So next week im going to start to talke to Frank the Bunny!

People i have met/ talked too:

Ben: Ben ish kinda emo, and ish super horny. I'm talking like, oh my gawd get out of his way because he will fuck anything that moves horny. But brittany doesnt like him so we cant go bowling *tear* lmao, not like i really cared but whatever.

Brian, not Bryan: He's like the 'liz' of the people i have met. He's mad smart (ok so maybe mot liz in that respect..) He's super niice, and ish fun to talk to, brittany isnt mad at him so we might go bowling with him instead.

Pat:Um, he's emo, and kinda pissy, but he ish like the mega depressed side, of me, which ish usually always. He's nice once you talk to him a bit but is still a bit hostile.

Azariel Louis Von Bourne, or Louie, or pet or love: Ok, he literally ish my new best kinda emo, but hates it friend. I love him, he rocks my pants off, well, maybeh not. lol. He's nice, and ish super smart too. Um, that's really all i have to say. lmao. Oh ya, were really random people, actually it's more like i talk and he like...listens....O O and Im packing him in my bag when i go to france!


Thrusday: And another shirnk visit hence why i wasnt in class. Yay! It was fun, i got to talk about all my friends, and she jus kinda nodded alot and told me about how i have like issues. So Um.....Happy banana day!


<333 Cally

3 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

Wo0toes [
Sunday
27th March 05
]
[ mood | wo0t w0ot ]

Free movies for a year or free CDS for your life? CDS for my life
School or work? work
Christmas or birthday? birthday
Peanut Butter M&MS,Regular M&Ms, or Peanut M&MS?peanut butter M&MS
Dozen Roses or 3 boxes of chochlate? a dozen roses
Sandra Bullock or Julia Roberts? julia roberts
Brad Pitt or Tom Cruise? brad pitt
Vanilla Pepsi or Vanilla coke? vanilla coke
American Eagle or Abercromie and Fitch? AE
Driving or flying? Driving, who doesnt like a road trip?
Roller skating or ice skating? ice skating
Apples or oranges? apples
Paris, France or Florence, Italy? Paris
Punk'D or The Newlyweds? Punk'D
Jay Leno or David Letterman? Jay Leno
New York or LA? New York
AOL messenger or MSN messenger? AOL messenger
Jennifer Aniston/Brad Pitt or J.LO/Ben Affleck? Jennifer Aniston/Brad Pitt
Ralph Lauren or Tommy Hilfiger? Ralph Lauren
leaf raking or snow shoveling? leave racking
black pen or blue pen? black
WalMart or Target? Target
picnic under the stars or horse carriage in the park? picnic under the stars
chochlate chip cookies or peanut butter cookies? peanut butter cookies
Kobe Bryant or Shaq? shaq
basketball, baseball, or football? baseball
Hiliary Duff (Lizzie Mcguire) Or Lindsey Logan(Freaky Friday)? Lindsey
French fries,curly fries, or tator tots? curly fries
Ben Affleck or Matt Damon? Ben Affleck
Phoebe, Monica, or Rachel(off of FRIENDS)? I don't watch friends

4 disused + forgotten roads + add + edit

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]